June 17, 2017 Results

/ / Latest posts

TUCSON SPEEDWAY RESULTS-
June 17, 2017

6/19/17 SM
**= Contender for Rookie of the Year
       

Pro Stocks

1st Main Event
Start Position FINISH 2nd Main Event Start Position
FINISH FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 Laps 6 Invert Heat 2 Finish
1 20 – Dylan Jones 3 1 41 – Brian O 1 19 – Mike V 1 Pill Draw
2 27 – Kody Vanderwal 2 2 29 – Ray M 2 76 – Barry L 2
3 29 – Ray Mros 4 3 44 – Richard D 3 27 – Kody V 3
4 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 6 4 09 – Larry L 4 28 – Joey S 4
5 41 – Brian O’Brien 7 5 65 – Gary L ** 5 11 – John P 5
6 19 – Mike Vaughan 8 6 93 – Ron S 6 21 – Nick P – DQ 6
7 89 – Gene Preston 12 7
8 28 – Joey Searle 10 8
9 65 – Gary LaVoie Jr. ** 14 FINISH Heat 3 9
10 76 – Barry Levitt 5 10
11 7 – Bill Welch 15 1 22 – Don Z 11
12 09 – Larry Leetch 11 2 20 – Dylan J 12
13 93 – Ron Searle Jr. 17 3 8 – Mariah M 13
14 11 – John Power 13 4 89 – Gene P 14
15 21 – Nick Parker 16 5 7 – Bill W 15
16 43 – Michael Yost 18 6 43 – Michael Y 16
17 44 – Richard Dorman 1 17
18 8 – Mariah McGriff 9 18

Late Models

1st Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 Start Position
Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 laps  6 Invert
1 22 – Jason Davis 1 1 1s – Shelby F ** 1 19 – Harry R 1 Pill Draw
2 19 – Harry Ram 6 2 4 – Kody V ** 2 89 – David B 2
3 4 – Kody Vanderwal 3 3 22 – Jason D 3 43 – Mariah M 3
4 89 – David Blackwell 4 4 5 – John L 4 21 – John N 4
5 43 – Mariah McGriff 2 5 7 – Rene L 5 77 – Jeff S 5
6 1s – Shelby Frye 5 6
7 5 – John Lashley 8 7
8 7 – Rene Levitt 9 8
9 21 – John Nahoopii 7 9
10 77 – Jeff Spencer  – DNS DNS 10

Trucks

1st Main Event
Double Main –
25 laps each
Start Position FINISH 2nd  Main Event
Double Main
25 laps each
Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 Laps 6 Invert
1 24 – Daniel Doherty ** 5 1 27 – Jeremy Smith 7 1 27 – Jeremy S 17.838
2 27 – Jeremy Smith 6 2 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 9 2 24 – Daniel D ** 17.855
3 1s – Shelby Frye 2 3 24 – Daniel Doherty ** 10 3 22 – Don Z Jr. 17.903
4 20 – Herb Penrod Jr. 13 4 8 – Mariah McGriff 3 4 8 – Mariah M 17.967
5 9 – Bill Black 1 5 1s – Shelby Frye 8 5 1s – Shelby F 18.151
6 8 – Mariah McGriff 3 6 77 – Paul Norris ** 14 6 9 – Bill B 18.283
7 21 – James Webster 7 7 9 – Bill Black 6 7 21 – James W 18.405
8 23 – Bob Santa Maria ** 12 8 43 – Robert Reid ** 2 8 57 – Kody V 18.437
9 43 – Robert Reid ** 14 9 23 – Bob Santa Maria ** 1 9 15 – Bobby B ** 18.528
10 18 – Isabel Gonzalez ** 11 10 21 – James Webster 4 10 77 – Paul N ** 18.552
11 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 4 11 18 – Isabel Gonzalez ** 13 11 18 – Isabel G ** 18.664
12 57 – Kody Vanderwal 8 12 20 – Herb Penrod Jr. 5 12 23 – Bob S ** 18.866
13 15 – Bobby Babers ** 9 13 57 – Kody Vanderwal 12 13 20 – Herb P Jr. 18.941
14 77 – Paul Norris ** 10 14 15 – Bobby Babers ** – DNS DNS 14 43 – Robert R ** 19.055
15 6 – Josh Strango – DNS DNS 15 6 – Josh Strango – DNS DNS 15 6 – Josh S DNQ

Hornets

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 20 Laps 10 Invert
1 18 – Brandon Olds 7 1 3 – Robert P ** 1 18 – Brandon O 1 Pill Draw
2 5M – Jalen Rice ** 2 2 21x – Tish H 2 52 – Jacob C ** 2
3 21x – Tish Hiestand 5 3 53 – Jason E ** 3 80 – Tony H 3
4 53 – Jason Esry ** 3 4 38z – Jerome Z 4 5M – Jalen R ** 4
5 38z – Jerome Zane 1 5 78 – Mikie M ** 5 8 – Tim O 5
6 52 – Jacob Corneliusen ** 6 6 47 – Vincent Y ** 6 13 – Steven B 6
7 8 – Tim Olds 8 7 17 – Rusty S – DNS 7 31 – Jacksen C ** 7
8 80 – Tony Helm 4 8 63 – Chris M ** 8
9 13 – Steven Bickford 11 9
10 47 – Vincent Yesue ** 12 10
11 78 – Mikie Mercer ** 9 11
12 63 – Chris Mercer ** 13 12
13 3 – Robert Partin Jr. ** – DQ 10 / DQ 13
14 31 – Jacksen Champine ** DNS DNS 14
15 17 – Rusty Smith – DNS DNS 15

Hobby Stocks

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 20Laps Full Invert
1 72 – Tyler Pagano ** 7 1 1 72 – Tyler P ** 1 Pill Draw
2 67 – Gene Preston 5 2 2 22 – Zach D 2
3 24 – Eddie Benson 3 3 3 67 – Gene P 3
4 89 – Josh Blackwell ** 4 4 4 89 – Josh B ** 4
5 112 – Ben Dorfman 1 5 5 24 – Eddie B 5
6 16c – Richard Catlin 2 6 6 16c – Richard C 6
7 22 – Zach DeGroot 6 7 7 112 – Ben D 7

Mini
Stocks

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 10 Laps Pill Draw
1 12 – Mark Steffy 2 1 1 Pill Draw
2 71 – George Murphy ** 1 2 2
3 1 – Brad Kleifgen 4 3 3
4 3 – Billy Smith 3 4 4
5 20 – Daniel Hancock ** – DNS DNS 5 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *