October 24, 2015 Results

/ / Latest posts

10/26/15 SM

TUCSON SPEEDWAY RESULTS
October 24, 2015

** = Rookie Contender          

Super Late Models

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 Dash FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 50 Laps 4 Invert
1 8 – Mariah McGriff 4 1 9 – Ron 1 20 – Brandon 1 8 – Mariah 15.971
2 09 – Thane Alderman 11 2 39 – Brian Jr. 2 007 – Chuck 2 63 – Joe 15.981
3 39 – Brian Harrington Jr. 8 3 09 – Thane 3 14 – Vanessa ** 3 22 – Paul 16.040
4 007 – Chuck Wares 1 4 80 – Victor 4 63 – Joe 4 007 – Chuck 16.075
5 80 – Victor Pfluger 10 5 01 – Ron Jr. 5 22 – Paul 5 20 – Brandon 16.209
6 14 – Vanessa Robinson ** 6 6 8 – Mariah 6 14 – Vanessa ** 16.281
7 22 – Paul Banghart 2 7 9 – Ron 16.318
8 63 – Joe Paladenic 3 8 39 – Brian Jr. 16.415
9 .05 – John Lashley 16 FINISH Heat 3 9 01 – Ron Jr. 16.420
10 27 – Jeff Spencer 13 10 80 – Victor 16.453
11 4 – Robert Scott 17 1 3 – Tim 11 09 – Thane 16.579
12 01 – Ron Searle Jr. 9 2 25 – Will 12 53 – Mike 16.535
13 9 – Ron Norman 7 3 27 – Jeff 13 25 – Will 16.586
14 3 – Tim Blodgett 15 4 53 – Mike 14 27 – Jeff 16.780
15 25 – Will Hunholz 14 5 4 – Robert 15 3 – Tim 16.852
16 53 – Mike Foster 12 6 .05 – John 16 4 – Robert 16.900
17 20 – Brandon Schilling 5 17 .05 – John 17.651

Pro Stocks

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 Laps Heat
8 Invert
1 15L – Stephen Lee 9 1 41 – Brian 1 3 – Ken 1 Pill Draw
2 3 – Ken Hunt 8 2 93 – Matt 2 6C – Kalvin 2
3 41 – Brian O’Brien 7 3 09 – Larry 3 19 – Michael ** 3
4 8 – Jason Davis 3 4 63 – Saundra 4 00 – Gene 4
5 1s – Shelby Frye 15 5 15 – Bobby 5 5RG – Paul 5
6 6c – Kalvin Catlin 5 6 88X – Jerry 6
7 63 – Saundra Harrington 11 7
8 09 – Larry Leetch 1 FINISH Heat 3 8
9 93 – Matt Rice 4 9
10 29 – Ray Mros 17 1 5AZ – Alex 10
11 41B – David Bosley ** 12 2 8 – Jason 11
12 19 – Michael Vaughan ** 2 3 15L – Stephen 12
13 01 – Ron Searle Jr. 18 4 41B – David ** 13
14 00 – Gene Preston 10 5 1S – Shelby 14
15 5RG – Paul Rios 13 6 29 – Ray 15
16 15 – Bobby Babers 14 16
17 5AZ – Alex Flores 6 17
18 67 – Barry Levitt 16 18
19 50 – Joey McCullough – DNS DNS 19
20 88x – Jerry Lockrey – DNS DNS 20

Modifieds

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Quick 6 Dash (no points) FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 Laps 4 Invert
1 29c – Keith Lopez 4 1 96 – Loren 1 29c – Keith 1 29c – Keith 17.296
2 69 – Bill Engle 3 2 47 – Denny ** 2 69 – Bill 2 69 – Bill 17.495
3 27x – Bob Cramb 1 3 20S – Scott 3 27x – Bob 3 22H – Dwayne 17.513
4 22H – Dwayne Hogan 2 4 67 – Matt 4 22H – Dwayne 4 27x – Bob 17.569
5 47 – Denny Arcas ** 10 5 28 – Carlos ** 5 88 – Glenn ** 5 99 – Bobby 17.793
6 96 – Loren Sheffield 7 6 1 – Jeff 6 99 – Bobby 6 88 – Glenn ** 17.839
7 88 – Glenn Littrell ** 6 7 7 – Mo 7 96 – Loren 18.041
8 99 – Bobby Erdman 5 8 67 – Matt 18.067
9 67 – Matt Vincert 8 9 20S – Scott 18.128
10 20S – Scott Walker 9 10 47 – Denny ** 18.216
11 1 – Jeff Bennett 11 11 1 – Jeff 18.531
12 28 – Carlos Giordanelli ** 13 12 7 – Mo 19.035
13 7 – Mo Niles 12 13 28 – Carlos ** 19.194

Late Models

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1-Dash FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 50 Laps 6 Invert
1 12 – Brian Harrington Jr. 3 1 7 – Rene ** 1 61 – Brandon 1 61 – Brandon 17.588
2 61 – Brandon Schilling 4 2 19 – Paul 2 12 – Brian 2 12 – Brian H 17.664
3 16 – Hershel McGriff Jr. 1 3 6 – Gary 3 11 – Michael ** 3 11 – Michael ** 17.747
4 28 – David Levitt ** 5 4 .05 – John L 4 28 – David ** 4 16 – Hershel Jr 17.821
5 11 – Michael Egurola ** 2 5 .50 – John N ** 5 16 – Hershel Jr 5 28 – David ** 17.921
6 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 6 6 44 – Kalvin 6 22 – Don Jr. 6 22 – Don Jr. 17.921
7 .05 – John Lashley 10 7 7 – Rene ** 18.477
8 6 – Gary Cheek 8 8 19 – Paul 18.568
9 44 – Kalvin Catlin DNQ 9 6 – Gary 18.904
10 7 – Rene Levitt ** 7 10 50 – John N ** 18.920
11 50 – John Nahoopii ** 9 11 .05 – John L 19.303
12 19 – Paul Rios 11 12 44 – Kalvin DNQ

Hornets

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 25 Laps- Double Points 6 Invert
1 88A – Austin Ward ** 10 1 22 – Rob 1 5M – Luis 1 Pill Draw
2 18 – Brandon Olds 4 2 88 – Nathan 2 88A – Austin ** 2
3 88 – Nathan Burke 11 3 18 – Brandon 3 21L – Phillip 3
4 21 – Michael Egurola Jr. ** 12 4 21x – Tish 4 21 – Michael Jr ** 4
5 23 – Jacob Hogan ** 1 5 69 – Toby 5 23 – Jacob 5
6 69 – Toby Olds 6 6 24E – Eddie 6 13 – Steven 6
7 17 – Rusty Smith 14 7 .9A – Lauren 7 17 – Rusty 7
8 22 – Rob Brown 9 8 98A – Tim O – DNS 8 38Z – Jerome DNS 8
9 24E – Eddie Benson 3 9
10 13 – Steven Bickford 5 10
11 .9A – Lauren Adams 13 11
12 21L – Phillip Lopez ** 2 12
13 5M – Luis Alba 8 13
14 21x – Tish Hiestand 7 14
15 38Z – Jerome Zane – DNS DNS
16 98A – Tim Olds – DNS DNS

Bombers

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 15 Laps 4 Invert
1 12 – James West 4 1 1 12 – James 1 Pill Draw
2 15 – Cole Krages ** 3 2 2 15 – Cole ** 2
3 I-81 – Nicole Grassi ** 2 3 3 I-81 Nicole ** 3
4 26Z – Richard Perkins ** 1 4 4 26z – Richard ** 4
5 4 – Steve Shoemaker (Scuba) 6 5 5 11 – Chad 5
6 5 – Clint Hoy 8 6 4 – Steve (Scuba) 6
7 29x – Zach DeGroot 7 7 29x – Zach 7
8 11 – Chad Champine 5 8 5 – Clint 8
9 67 – Gene Preston 9 9 67 – Gene 9
10 41JH – Steve Hackney – DNS DNS 10 41JH – Steve 10

Trucks

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 30 Laps- Double Points 6 Invert
1 12 – Devyn Stocker ** 6 1 28 – Joey ** 1 12 – Devyn ** 1 12 – Devyn ** 18.123
2 22 – Brandon Farrington 1 2 22 – Brandon 2 57 – Jeremy 2 57 – Jeremy 18.227
3 57 – Jeremy Smith 5 3 19 – Michael 3 54 – Travis ** 3 6 – Gary 18.329
4 28 – Joey McCullough ** DNQ 4 17 – Allen 4 6 – Gary 4 54 – Travis ** 18.541
5 54 – Travis Van Strander ** 3 5 55 – Joey ** 18.877
6 19 – Michael Vaughan 2 #28 – #55 driver change 6 19 – Michael 18.897
7 6 – Gary Cheek 4 7 28 – Jim 18.940
8 17 – Allen Dowty 7 8 22 – Brandon 19.382
9 55 – Jim Bates DNQ 9 17 – Allen 20.805