August 19, 2017 Results

/ / Latest posts

TUCSON SPEEDWAY RESULTS-
August 19, 2017

8/19/17 SM
**= Contender for Rookie of the Year
       

Pro Stocks

1st Double Main Event
Start Position FINISH 2nd Double Main Event
Start Position
FINISH FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 Laps 5 Invert Double Main –
25 laps each
10 Invert
1 22 – Don Zoll Jr. DNQ / 16 1 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 10 1 22 – Don Z 18.297
2 41 – Brian O’Brien 4 2 19 – Mike Vaughan 7 2 41 – Brian O 18.450
3 19 – Mike Vaughan 1 3 29 – Ray Mros 1 3 20 – Dylan J 18.609
4 8 – Mariah McGriff ** 7 4 8 – Mariah McGriff ** 6 4 19 – Mike V 18.784
5 09 – Larry Leetch DNQ /15 5 09 – Larry Leetch 5 5 29 – Ray M 19.022
6 76 – Barry Levitt 8 6 44 – Richard Dorman 2 6 76 – Barry L 19.032
7 28 – Joey Searle 9 7 76 – Barry Levitt 4 7 8 – Mariah M ** 19.150
8 44 – Richard Dorman 3 8 41 – Brian O’Brien 8 8 89 – Gene P 19.259
9 29 – Ray Mros 2 9 20 – Dylan Jones 9 9 28 – Joey S 19.267
10 20 – Dylan Jones 5 10 28 – Joey Searle 3 10 44 – Richard D 19.291
11 12 – James West 10 11 43 – Michael Yost 12 11 65 – Gary L Jr. ** 19.373
12 43 – Michael Yost DNQ / 13 12 11 – John Power 14 12 09 – Larry L 19.460
13 89 – Gene Preston DNQ / 12 13 12 – James West 11 13 12 – James W 20.170
14 11 – John Power 11 14 93 – David Harrington 13 14 11 – John P 20.722
15 93 – David Harrington DNQ / 14 15 65 – Gary LaVoie Jr. ** 15 15 93 – David H 20.917
16 65 – Gary LaVoie Jr. ** 6 16 89 – Gene Preston – DNS DNS 16 43 – Michael Y 22.218

Late Models

Main Event

Start Position FINISH Heat 2 Start Position
Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 laps 6 Invert
1 43 – Kody Vanderwal ** 6 1 1 No Heats 1 43 – Kody V ** 17.592
2 1s – Shelby Frye ** 4 2 2 2 19 – Harry R 17.684
3 19 – Harry Ram 5 3 3 3 1s – Shelby F ** 17.690
4 89 – David Blackwell 3 4 89 – David B 17.867
5 22 – Jason Davis 1 5 21 – John N 18.034
6 77 – Jeff Spencer 7 6 22 – Jason D 18.185
7 27x – Rob Brown 8 7 77 – Jeff S 18.295
8 7 – Rene Levitt 9 8 27x – Rob B 18.305
9 4 – John Lashley 11 9 7 – Rene L 18.989
10 21 – John Nahoopii 2 10 94 – Billy A Jr. DNQ
11 94 – Billy Ayers Jr. DNS 11 4 – John L DNQ

Trucks

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 Laps 6 Invert
1 81 – Brandon Schilling DNQ / 19 1 1 No Heats 1 22 – Don Z Jr. 17.571
2 1s – Shelby Frye 1 2 2 2 18 – Kody V 17.666
3 24 – Daniel Doherty ** 2 3 3 3 9 – Bill B 17.893
4 9 – Bill Black 4 4 27 – Jeremy S 17.932
5 27 – Jeremy Smith 3 5 24 – Daniel D ** 18.029
6 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 6 6 1s – Shelby F 18.065
7 7 – Herb Penrod Jr. 8 7 8 – Mariah M ** 18.109
8 57 – Rudy Vanderwal 10 8 7 – Herb P Jr. 18.210
9 8 – Mariah McGriff ** 7 9 23 – Bob S ** 18.290
10 6 – Gary Cheek DNQ / 17 10 57 – Rudy V 18.315
11 43 – Robert Reid ** DNQ / 18 11 25 – Jennifer H 18.323
12 16 – Chase Alves 13 12 77 – Paul N 18.734
13 23 – Bob Santa Maria ** 9 13 16 – Chase A 18.800
14 25 – Jennifer Hall 11 14 15 – Bobby B ** 18.881
15 2 – Jonathan Neff 15 15 2 – Jonathan N 19.138
16 15 – Bobby Babers ** 14 16 21 – Sara H DNQ
17 77 – Paul Norris 12 17 6 – Gary C DNQ
18 18 – Kody Vanderwal DQ / 5 18 43 – Robert R ** DNQ
19 21 – Sara Houston DNS / 16 19 81 – Brandon S DNQ

Hornets

1st Main Event
Double
Start Position FINISH 2nd Main Event
Double
Start Position FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 Laps No Invert
1 3 – Robert Partin Jr. ** 16 1 1 No Heats 1 Pill Draw
2 18 – Brandon Olds 9 2 2 2
3 21x – Tish Hiestand 5 3 3 3
4 7 – Jacob Olsen 6 4
5 8 – Tim Olds ** 1 5
6 57 – Jennifer Hall ** 4 6
7 88 – Austin Ward 11 7
8 52 – Jacob Corneliusen ** 12 8
9 80 – Tony Helm 10 9
10 17 – Rusty Smith 13 10
11 47 – Vincent Yesue ** 3 11
12 38z – Jerome Zane 15 12
13 13 – Steven Bickford 8 13
14 5m – Jalen Rice 2 14

Mini Stocks

1st Main Event
Double
Total Points Points FWD Total
PTS
Main Points Position Points Start Position FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 10 Laps
1 3 – Billy Smith 2 1 1 Pill Draw
2 71 – George Murphy ** 4 2 2
3 17 – Carlos Martinez  – DQ DQ – 1 3 3
4 1 – Brad Kleifgen – DQ DQ – 3 4

Legends

Main Event
Total Points Points FWD Total
PTS
Main Points Position Points Start Position FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 20 Laps No Invert
1 61 – Ricky De Le Ree 1 1 NO Heats 1 Pill Draw
2 25 – Michael Anderson 8 2 2
3 21 – Brad Peterson 3 3 3
4 84 – Mike Webber 2 4
5 73 – Micaela Goree ** 4 5
6 11 – Tom Scott 7 6
7 45 – Jim Fletcher 9 7
8 13 – Geno Genemantas ** 5 8
9 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 6 9

Bandits
8-11 yr

Main Event
Double
Total Points Points FWD Total
PTS
Main Points Position Points 2nd Main Event
Double
Start Position FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 10 Laps No Invert
1 23 – Adam Farr 3 1 5 – Jay Bryan ** 1 1 Pill Draw
2 41 – Anika O’Brien 2 2 41 – Anika O’Brien 3 2
3 20 – Gage McCoy ** 5 3 3 – Adam Farr 4 3
4 5 – Jay Bryan ** 6 4 20 – Gage McCoy ** 2 4
5 26 – Tryston Meyer – DNF 1 5 26 – Tryston Meyer – DNS DNS 5
6 43 – Bryceton Meyer – DNF 4 6 43 – Bryceton Meyer – DNS DNS 6

Outlaw
12-14 yr

Main Event
Double
Total Points Points FWD Total
PTS
Main Points Position Points 2nd Main Event
Double
Start Position FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 10 Laps No Invert
1 12 – Gabby Valenzuela – DNF 1 12 – Gabby Valenzuela – DNF DNS 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *