October 1, 2016 Results

/ / Latest posts

TUCSON SPEEDWAY RESULTS-
October 1, 2016

10/1/16 SM
**= Contender for Rookie of the Year
       

Super Lates

Main Event (makeup race) Start Position FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 40 laps 6 Invert
1 20 – Brandon Schilling 6 1 21 – Don ** 1 9 – Ron 1 20 -Brandon S 15.925
2 22 – Paul Banghart 5 2 4 – Ricky 2 63 – Joe 2 22 – Paul 15.997
3 6 – Dane Jorgenson ** 10 3 14 – Vanessa 3 25 – Brandon F 3 9 – Ron 16.041
4 14 – Vanessa Robinson 9 4 51 – Sean 4 20 – Brandon S 4 007 – Chuck 16.095
5 63 – Joe Paladenic 1 5 6 – Dane ** 5 007 – Chuck 5 25 – Brandon F 16.219
6 25 – Brandon Farrington 2 6 39 – Brian 6 22 – Paul 6 63 – Joe 16.236
7 007 – Chuck Wares 3 7 21 – Don ** 16.328
8 4 – Ricky Bogart 8 FINISH Heat 3 8 4 – Ricky 16.376
9 31 – Daryl Fischer 14 9 14 – Vanessa 16.461
10 39 – Brian Harrington Jr. 12 1 8 – Mariah 10 6 – Dane ** 16.514
11 51 – Sean Bray 11 2 31 – Daryl 11 51 – Sean 16.540
12 9 – Ron Norman 4 3 55 – Bobby 12 39 – Brian 16.587
13 21 – Don Zoll Jr. ** 7 4 88 – John 13 8 – Mariah 16.767
14 8 – Mariah McGriff 13 5 74 – Robert ** DNS 14 31 – Daryl 16.781
15 88 – John Lashley 15 15 88 – John 16.815
16 55 – Bobby Hillis Jr. 16 16 55 – Bobby 17.133
17 74 – Robert Scott ** –   DNS DNS 17 74 – Robert ** DNQ

Modifieds

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 25 laps 6 Invert
1 18 – Will Hunholz 5 1 18 – Will 1 29c – Keith 1 Pill Draw
2 47 – Denny Arcas 7 2 81 – Shane 2 22 – Dwayne 2
3 96 – Loren Sheffield 11 3 5 – Ron 3 47 – Denny 3
4 74x – Dana Boatwright 10 4 96 – Loren 4 74x – Dana 4
5 81 – Shane Olson 2 5 12 – AJ 5 23 – Jacob ** 5
6 5 – Ron Schreiner 8 6 26 – Ricky 6 21x – Rod 6
7 29c -Keith Lopez 6 7 7 – Mo ** 7 0 – Dan 7
8 3ss – Austin Stewart 9 8
9 23 – Jacob Hogan ** 13 FINISH Heat 3 9
10 33 – Paul French Jr. 12 10
11 21x – Rod Hiestand 16 1 69 – Bill 11
12 19 – Jeff Bennett 15 2 99 – Bobby 12
13 69 – Bill Engle 4 3 3ss – Austin 13
14 26 – Ricky Price 17 4 33 – Paul 14
15 98 – Bill Kusar 18 5 19 – Jeff 15
16 12 – AJ Jurado 14 6 98 – Bill 16
17 7 – Mo Niles  ** 20 7 20s – Scott 17
18 0 – Dan Clarke 19 18
19 99 – Bobby Erdman 1 19
20 22 – Dwayne Hogan 3 20
21 20s – Scott Walker –  DNS DNS 21

Trucks

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 25 laps 6 Invert
1 22 – Brandon Farrington ** 5 1 7 – Bobby 1 22 – Brandon ** 1 24 – Vanessa ** 18.029
2 27 – Jeremy Smith ** 3 2 19 – Mike V ** 2 24 – Vanessa ** 2 22 – Brandon ** 18.087
3 99 – Daniel Doherty 2 3 1s – Shelby 3 21 – Paul 3 21 – Paul 18.092
4 21 – Paul Banghart 4 4 6 – Gary 4 27 – Jeremy ** 4 27 – Jeremy ** 18.195
5 9 – Bill Black 1 5 25 – Austin 5 9 – Bill 5 99 – Daniel 18.271
6 20 – Don Zoll Jr. 7 6 57 – Mike F ** 6 16 – Dylan 6 9 – Bill 18.271
7 19 – Mike Vaughan ** 10 7 18 – Isabel 7 20 – Don 7 20 – Don 18.333
8 6 – Gary Cheek 13 8 8 – Gene – DNS 8 99 – Daniel 8 16 – Dylan 18.476
9 1s – Shelby Frye 11 9 7 – Bobby 18.484
10 18 – Isabel Gonzalez 15 10 19 – Mike V ** 18.490
11 25 – Austin Ward 12 11 1s – Shelby 18.531
12 57 – Mike Foster ** 14 12 25 – Austin 18.634
13 7 – Bobby Hillis Jr. 9 13 6 – Gary 18.643
14 16 – Dylan Jones 8 14 57 – Mike F ** 18.675
15 8 – Gene Preston ** 16 15 18 – Isabel 19.634
16 24 – Vanessa Robinson ** 6 16 8 – Gene ** 19.903

Legends

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES Make Up race- 10 laps 4 Invert
1 21 – Brad Peterson 4 1 8/13 Rain-out 1 Pill Draw
2 84 – Mike Webber 6 2 2
3 7 – Carlton Peterson 3 3 3
4 45 – Jim Fletcher 1 4 4
5 11 – Gino Genematas 5 5 5
6 22 – Robert Reid  ** 2

Legends

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 10 Laps 4 Invert
1 7 – Carlton Peterson 2 1 1 Pill Draw
2 21 – Brad Peterson 4 2 2
3 84 – Mike Webber 3 3 3
4 45 – Jim Fletcher 1 4 4
5 22 – Robert Reid ** 6 5 5

Bandoleros

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 10 Laps 4 Invert
1 23 – Adam Farr 3 1 1 Pill Draw
2 21 – Brandon Zoll 1 2 2
3 24G – Gabby Valenzuela 4 3 3
4 41 – Anika (Rocco) O’Brien ** 2 4 4

Trailer Race

Main Event FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES
1 Jacob Corneliusen
2 Richard Griggs
3 Serin Mitchell
Fans Choice Andy Wilson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *