October 14-15, 2016 Results

/ / Latest posts

TUCSON SPEEDWAY RESULTS-
October 14-15, 2016

10/15/16 SM
**= Contender for Rookie of the Year
             

Late Models

Main Event
Saturday 10/15/16
Start Position FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying  

FINISHES

25 laps No Invert
1 12 – Ned Champine 1 1 14 – Brad M 1 12 – Ned C 1 12 – Ned C 17.361
2 16 – Brandon Schilling 2 2 89 – David B 2 16 – Brandon S 2 16 – Brandon S 17.391
3 11 – Michael Egurola 5 3 21x – JR Hiestand 3 22 – Jason D ** 3 22 – Jason D ** 17.448
4 22 – Jason Davis 3 4 7 – Rene L 4 99 – Bobby E ** 4 99 – Bobby E ** 17.592
5 99 – Bobby Erdman 4 5 .05 – John L 5 11 – Michael E 5 11 – Michael E 17.610
6 89 – David Blackwell 8 6 89 – David B 17.772
7 21x – JR Hiestand 7 7 14 – Brad M 17.876
8 14 – Brad Moyer 6 8 21x – JR Hiestand 18.062
9 7 – Rene Levitt 10 9 .05 – John L 18.129
10 .05 – John Lashley 9 10 7 – Rene L 19.533

Trucks

Main Event
Friday 10/14/16
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying  

FINISHES

25 laps No Invert
1 22 – Brandon Farrington ** 2 1 77 – David L ** 1 18 – Brandon S 1 18 – Brandon S 17.896
2 18 – Brandon Schilling 1 2 20 – Don Z 2 22 – Brandon F ** 2 22 – Brandon F ** 17.944
3 27 – Jeremy Smith ** 3 3 19 – Michael V ** 3 27 – Jeremy S ** 3 27 – Jeremy S ** 17.957
4 9 – Bill Black 6 4 57 – Mike F ** 4 9 – Bill B 4 2 – Rob B 18.077
5 7 – Bobby Hillis Jr. 8 5 6 – Gary C 5 16 – Dylan J 5 16 – Dylan J 18.109
6 16 – Dylan Jones 5 6 1s – Shelby F 6 99 – Daniel D 6 9 – Bill B 18.121
7 77 – David Levitt 10 7 21 – Bob S 7 7 – Bobby H 7 99 – Daniel D 18.163
8 19 – Michael Vaughan ** 9 8 8 – Gene P 8 2 – Rob B 8 7 – Bobby H 18.194
9 1s – Shelby Frye 13 9 19 – Michael V ** 18.382
10 6 – Gary Cheek DNQ 10 77 – David L ** 18.395
11 57 – Mike Foster ** 12 11 20 – Don Z 18.430
12 21 – Bob Santa Maria 14 12 57 – Mike F ** 18.439
13 2 – Rob Borwn 4 13 1s – Shelby F 18.601
14 99 – Daniel Doherty 7 14 21 – Bob S 18.771
15 20 – Don Zoll Jr. 11 15 8 – Gene P ** 19.345
16 8 – Gene Preston ** 15 16 6 – Gary C DNQ

Bombers

Main Event
Saturday 10/15/16
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying  

FINISHES

25 laps No Invert
1 21 – Don Zoll Jr. 2 1 21 – Don Z 1 67 – Gene P 1 Pill Draw
2 8 – Cody Ashcraft 5 2 22 – Zach D 2 24 – Eddie B ** 2
3 24 – Eddie Benson ** 3 3 47 – Jeremy S 3 8 – Cody A 3
4 22 – Zach DeGroot 4 4 5 – John N 4 12 – Jessica W ** 4
5 12 – Jessica West ** 7 5 16c – Richard C 5 27 – Ryan P 5
6 5 – John Nahoopi 8 6 99 – Jalene Rice 6 26 – Jeff H – DNS 6
7 47 – Jeremy Smith 6 7
8 16c – Richard Catlin 10 8
9 27 – Ryan Pagano 9 9
10 67 – Gene Preston 1 10
11 99 – Jalen Rice 11
12 26 – Jeff Halstead – DNS DNS

King of The Wing

Main Event
Friday 10/14/16
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time

FINISHES

30 laps 6 Invert
1 45 – Davey Hamilton Jr. 2 1 8 – Bryan W 1 5 – Davey H 1 8 – Bryan W 13.069
2 8 – Bryan Warf 6 2 68 – Mike A 2 40 – Cody G 2 5 – Davey H Jr. 13.213
3 40 – Cody Gerhardt 3 3 45 – Davey H Jr. 3 3F – Dylan C 3 36 – Ryan B 13.348
4 36 – Ryan Burdett 4 4 36 – Ryan B 4 3T – Tom B 4 40 – Cody G 13.414
5 3T – Tom Baker 1 5 60 – Dylan N 5 4 – Alan B 5 45 – Davey H 13.459
6 5 – Davey Hamilton Sr. 5 6 46 – Bob B 6 33 – Mike S 6 3T – Tom B 13.959
7 68 – Mike Anderson 7 7 9 – Austin C – DNS 7 10 – AJ Russell 7 68 – Mike A 14.041
8 4 – Alan Beck 9 8 3F – Dylan C 14.213
9 9 – Austin Carter 14 9 60 – Dylan N 14.261
10 46 – Bob Beck 12 10 4 – Alan B 14.536
11 33 – Mike Stephens 11 11 33 – Mike S 15.284
12 60 – Dylan Nobile 8 12 46 – Bob B 15.609
13 3F – Dylan Capello 13 13 9 – Austin C 17.150

King of The Wing

Main Event
Saturday 10/15/16
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time

FINISHES

30 laps 4 Invert NTR
1 8 – Bryan Warf 6 1 45 – Davey Jr. 1 36 – Ryan B 1 8 – Bryan W 13.040
2 40 – Cody Gerhardt 4 2 3T – Tom B 2 68 – Mike A 2 36 – Ryan B 13.078
3 36 – Ryan Burdett 5 3 8 – Bryan W 3 60 – Dylan N 3 40 – Cody G 13.151
4 45 – Davey Hamilton Jr. 3 4 40 – Cody G 4 4 – Alan B 4 5 – Davey H 13.351
5 68 – Mike Anderson 2 5 3J – AJ Russell 5 33 – Mike S 5 45 – Davey H Jr. 13.434
6 3J – AJ Russell 13 6 9 – Austin C 6 5 – Davey H 6 68 – Mike A 13.822
7 60 – Dylan Nobile 7 7 46 – Bob B 7 3T – Tom B 13.874
8 3T – Tom Baker 1 8 60 – Dylan N 13.983
9 4 – Alan Beck 9 9 33 – Mike S 14.523
10 46 – Bob Beck 11 10 4 – Alan B 14.786
11 33 – Mike Stevens 8 11 9 – Austin C 15.135
12 9 – Austin Carter 10 12 46 – Bob B 15.466
13 5 – Davey Hamilton Sr. 12 13 3J – AJ Russell DNQ

Vintage Sprint

Main Event
Friday 10/14/16
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying  

FINISHES

10 Laps 4 Invert
1 1A – Don Hamilton 2 1 1A – Don H 1 Pill Draw
2 1s – Steve Logan 1 2 1s – Steve L 2
3 38 – Barry Adams 3 3 38 – Barry A 3
4 55 – Jeff Perry 5 4 34 – Candice S 4
5 97 – Mike Stryker 6 5 55 – Jeff P 5
6 34 – Candice Schrum 4 6 97 – Mike Stryker 6

Faster Pastor

Main Event Start Position FINISH Heat 2 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying  

FINISHES

10 Laps 4 Invert
1 Jim Arnold – Calvary Chapel Tucson      
2 Brent Salsbury – Grace Churck of Sahuarita    
3 Jeff Vanderford – Authentic Life    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *