October 14, 2017 Race Results

/ / Latest posts

TUCSON SPEEDWAY RESULTS-
October 14, 2017

10/15/17 SM
**= Contender for Rookie of the Year
       

Super Lates

Main Event
Start Position FINISH  



Start Position FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 50 Laps 6 Invert 8 Invert
1 22 – Paul Banghart 6 1 1 1 22 – Paul B 15.673
2 51 – Sean Bray ** 4 2 2 2 29c – Keith L ** 15.974
3 6 – Dane Jorgenson 2 3 3 3 51 – Sean B ** 16.016
4 07 – Chuck Wares 3 4 4 4 07 – Chuck W 16.118
5 20 – Brandon Schilling 7 5 5 5 6 – Dane J 16.250
6 29c – Keith Lopez ** 5 6 10 – Ron S Jr 16.360
7 10 – Ron Searle Jr. 1 7 20 – Brandon S 16.368
8 25 – Brandon Farrington ** 8 8 25 – Brandon F 16.592
9 3 – Tim Blodgett 10 9 47 – Cassie G 16.668
10 47 – Cassie Gannis 9 10 3 – Tim B 16.809
11 39 – Brian Harrington Jr. 12 11 88 – John L 17.087
12 88 – John Lashley 11 12 39 – Brian H Jr. 18.875
13 4 – Ricky Bogart 13 13 4 – Ricky B DNQ

Modifieds

1st Main Event
Double

Start Position FINISH 2nd Main Event
Double
Start Position
Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 25 laps 8 Invert 25 laps 8 Invert
1 96 – Loren Sheffield 6 1 3ss – Austin Stewart 7 1 27x – Bob C 17.334
2 3ss – Austin Stewart 7 2 30 – Dusty Gauthier ** 6 2 3ss – Austin S 17.383
3 30 – Dusty Gauthier ** 20 3 96 – Loren Sheffield 8 3 96 – Loren S 17.391
4 69 – Bill Engle 5 4 69 – Bill Engle 5 4 69 – Bill E 17.451
5 66 – Rick Wood 11 5 28 – David Levitt 2 5 5 – Ron S 17.711
6 21x – Rod Hiestand 10 6 21x – Rod Hiestand 3 6 28 – David L 17.718
7 28 – David Levitt 3 7 66 – Rick Wood 4 7 624 – Matt V 17.756
8 22 – Dwayne Hogan 1 8 22 – Dwayne Hogan 1 8 22 – Dwayne H 17.770
9 16jr – Gary Goodrich Jr. ** 9 9 27x – Bob Cramb 19 9 16jr – Gary G Jr. 17.858
10 9 – Josh Strango 19 10 16jr – Gary Goodrich Jr. ** 9 10 21x – Rod H 17.902
11 33 – Paul French Jr. 13 11 9 – Josh Strango 10 11 66 – Rick W 17.920
12 24 – Bill Kusar ** 14 12 624 – Matt Vincent 18 12 63 – Devin D ** 18.015
13 17 – Ek Ongley DNQ 13 33 – Paul French Jr. 11 13 33 – Paul F Jr. 18.018
14 19 – Jeff Bennett 16 14 24 – Bill Kusar ** 12 14 24 – Bill K ** 18.025
15 0 – Dan Clarke 18 15 17 – EK Ongley 13 15 12 – AJ Jurado 18.273
16 63 – Devin Dafoe ** 12 16 12 – AJ Jurado 16 16 19 – Jeff B 18.518
17 12 – AJ Jurado 15 17 19 – Jeff Bennett 14 17 117 – Jim R 18.977
18 117 – Jim Rogel 17 18 0 – Dan Clarke 15 18 0 – Dan C 19.054
19 624 – Matt Vincent 2 19 117 – Jim Rogel 17 19 9 – Josh S 26.472
20 5 – Ron Schreiner 4 20 5 – Ron Schreiner   DNS DNS 20 30 – Dusty G ** 32.324
21 27x – Bob Cramb 8 21 63 – Devin Dafoe ** -DNS DNS 21 17 – EK Ongley DNQ

Hornets

1st Main Event Start Position FINISH Start Position FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 20 Laps Pill Draw
1 22 – Zach Degroot 1 1 1 No Heats 1 Pill Draw
2 8 – Cody Ashcraft 5 2 2 2
3 24 – Edwin Benson 2 3 3 3
4 72 – Tyler Pagano ** 7 4 4 4
5 89 – Katie Blackwell ** 3 5 5 5
6 67 – Gene Preston 4 6 6 6
7 16c – Richard Catlin 8
8 112 – Gary Lacey III 6

Hobby Stocks

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Start Position FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 20 Laps No Invert
1 22 – Zach Degroot 1 1 1 No Heats 1 Pill Draw
2 8 – Cody Ashcraft 5 2 2 2
3 24 – Edwin Benson 2 3 3 3
4 72 – Tyler Pagano ** 7 4 4 4
5 89 – Katie Blackwell ** 3 5 5 5
6 67 – Gene Preston 4 6 6 6
7 16c – Richard Catlin 8
8 112 – Gary Lacey III 6

Legends

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 15 Laps
1 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 3 1 1 No Heats 1 Pill Draw
2 21 – Brad Peterson 1 2 2 2
3 84 – Mike Webber 4 3 3 3
4 13 – Geno Genemantas ** 2 4 4 4

Bandits

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 2 Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying Time
FINISHES 10 Laps
1 23 – Adam Farr 3 1 1 No Heats 1 Pill Draw
2 5 – Jay Bryan ** 1 2 2 2
3 41 – Anika O’Brien 2 3 3 3
4 1 – Ashlyn Searle 4 4 4 4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *