×

Tucson Speedway Facebook

So any guesses as to what we got going on here? ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Chilly Willy 150 is just around the corner with $10,000 to Win on the line for Super Late Models. Mark your calendars now for January 25th, 26th and 27th for this exciting event. Modifieds have a 2 day show you won't want to miss.
.
The Super Late Models have a 3 day show in store with 35 cars already registered with representation from Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, New Mexico, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming and British Columbia Canada. We are expecting more registrations to arrive in the next few days.
.
Past winners for this event are:
2014 - Dustin Ash
2015 - Tayler Riddle
2016 - Chuck Wares
2017 - Owen Riddle
.
Will one of Washington's Riddle boys become the 1st double winner for this event or will the West Coast Hall of Famer Ron Eaton get his first Chilly Willy win? Chris Eggleston won the Turkey Shoot in November - will he be able to come back for another win in January? You must be here to see who the winner will be.
.
The Modifieds have 13 cars registered for their 2 day event and with $1,000 to win this 75 lap open wheel race we are expecting more registrations by the weekend. Their side by side 3 wide racing always brings excitement to the fans at Tucson Speedway.
.
Buy your tickets now online at https://tucsonspeedway.com/events/
.

Registered Super Late Models as of 1/16/18

#01 - Ron Searle Jr. - Tucson, AZ
#1 - Jay Fields - Pueblo West, CO
#4 - Brandon Schilling - Tucson, AZ
#6 - Dane Jorgenson - Sierra Vista, AZ
#7 - Ron Eaton - Lakewood, WA
#07 - Chuck Wares - Tucson, AZ
#8 - Mariah McGriff - Vail, AZ
#08 - Jace Hansen - Denver, CO
#10 - Owen Riddle - Naches, WA
#12M - Christian McGhee - Ontario, CA
#12Y - Bruce Yackey - Greeley, CO
#13 - Ned Champine - Mescal, AZ
#14 - Vanessa Robinson - Las Cruces, NM
#15 - Tayler Riddle - Naches, WA
#22B - Paul Banghart - Tucson AZ
#22E - Chris Eggleston - Thornton, CO
#23 - Curtis Lansing - Tucson, AZ
#25 - Brandon Farrington - Tucson, AZ
#26 - John Newhouse - Twin Falls, ID
#29 - Jeff Wade - Paul, ID
#32 - Brett Yackey - Greeley, CO
#34 - Rudy Vanderwal - LaSalle, CO
#37 - Mike Longton - Moxee, WA
#43 - Kody Vanderwal - LaSalle, CO
#47 - Steve Blankenship - Tenino, WA
#48 - Preston Pultier - Brighton, CO
#51 - Sean Bray - Tucson, AZ
#53 - Nathan Gasser - Lochbuie, CO
#60 - Scott Graf - Toledo, OR
#65 - Gary LaVoie Jr. - Maricopa, AZ
#81C - Brandon Carlson - Central Saanich, BC, Canada
#81M - Darrell Midgley - Sidney, BC, Canada
#84 - Tom Berrow - Surrey, BC, Canada
#88 - John Lashley - Tucson, AZ
#91 - Chris Atkinson - Cheyenne, WY
.
Registered Modified Drivers as of 1/16/18

#3ss - Austin Stewart - Benson, AZ
#5 - Ron Schreiner - Tucson, AZ
#9 - Josh Strango - Tucson, AZ
#16jr - Gary Goodrich Jr. - Tucson, AZ
#22 - Dwayne Hogan - Marana, AZ
#24 - Bill Kusar - Vail, AZ
#28 - David Levitt - Sierra Vista, AZ
#29c - Keith Lopez - Tucson, AZ
#30 - Dusty Gauthier - Tucson, AZ
#66 - Rick Wood - Tucson, AZ
#69 - Bill Engle - Sahuarita, AZ
#92 - Joshua Davis - Tucson, AZ
#96 - Loren Sheffield - Tucson, AZ
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

The Modified class is looking fast with more of them coming Registered Modified Drivers as of 1/16/18

#3ss - Austin Stewart - Benson, AZ
#5 - Ron Schreiner - Tucson, AZ
#9 - Josh Strango - Tucson, AZ
#16jr - Gary Goodrich Jr. - Tucson, AZ
#22 - Dwayne Hogan - Marana, AZ
#24 - Bill Kusar - Vail, AZ
#28 - David Levitt - Sierra Vista, AZ
#29c - Keith Lopez - Tucson, AZ
#30 - Dusty Gauthier - Tucson, AZ
#66 - Rick Wood - Tucson, AZ
#69 - Bill Engle - Sahuarita, AZ
#92 - Joshua Davis - Tucson, AZ
#96 - Loren Sheffield - Tucson, AZ
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Wow and more on the way don’t miss it Registered Super Late Models as of 1/16/18

#01 - Ron Searle Jr. - Tucson, AZ
#1 - Jay Fields - Pueblo West, CO
#4 - Brandon Schilling - Tucson, AZ
#6 - Dane Jorgenson - Sierra Vista, AZ
#7 - Ron Eaton - Lakewood, WA
#07 - Chuck Wares - Tucson, AZ
#8 - Mariah McGriff - Vail, AZ
#08 - Jace Hansen - Denver, CO
#10 - Owen Riddle - Naches, WA
#12M - Christian McGhee - Ontario, CA
#12Y - Bruce Yackey - Greeley, CO
#13 - Ned Champine - Mescal, AZ
#14 - Vanessa Robinson - Las Cruces, NM
#15 - Tayler Riddle - Naches, WA
#22B - Paul Banghart - Tucson AZ
#22E - Chris Eggleston - Thornton, CO
#23 - Curtis Lansing - Tucson, AZ
#25 - Brandon Farrington - Tucson, AZ
#26 - John Newhouse - Twin Falls, ID
#29 - Jeff Wade - Paul, ID
#32 - Brett Yackey - Greeley, CO
#34 - Rudy Vanderwal - LaSalle, CO
#37 - Mike Longton - Moxee, WA
#43 - Kody Vanderwal - LaSalle, CO
#47 - Steve Blankenship - Tenino, WA
#48 - Preston Pultier - Brighton, CO
#51 - Sean Bray - Tucson, AZ
#53 - Nathan Gasser - Lochbuie, CO
#60 - Scott Graf - Toledo, OR
#65 - Gary LaVoie Jr. - Maricopa, AZ
#81C - Brandon Carlson - Central Saanich, BC, Canada
#81M - Darrell Midgley - Sidney, BC, Canada
#84 - Tom Berrow - Surrey, BC, Canada
#88 - John Lashley - Tucson, AZ
#91 - Chris Atkinson - Cheyenne, WY
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Race Results- October 25, 2014

/ / Latest posts
October 25, 2014 ** = Rookie Contender
Finishes Main Event Start Position Finish Heat 2 Finish Heat 1 Finish Qualifying Time
Hornet 8 Invert
1 27 – Ryan Pagano 7 1 27 – Ryan 1 .9A – Andrea ** Pill Draw
2 18 – Brandon Olds 5 2 18 – Brandon 2 13 – Steven **
3 5 – Carlos Giordanelli ** 2 3 19 – William 3 4 – Ron
4 13 – Steven Bickford ** 6 4 33 – Allen 4 5 – Carlos **
5 .9A – Andrea McGuinness ** 8 5 55 – Cole
6 19 – William Bradbury 3
7 33 – Allen Dowty 1
8 4 – Ron Hay 4
9 55 – Richard Perkins 9
Finishes Main Event Start Position Finish Heat 2 Finish Heat 1 Finish Qualifying Time
PRO STOCKS 8 Invert
1 6C – Kalvin Catlin 7 1 6C – Kalvin 1 41 – Brian Pill Draw
2 29 – Ray Mros 1 2 5AZ – Alex ** 2 3 – Ken
3 3 – Ken Hunt 5 3 29 – Ray 3 6 – Brian
4 41 – Brian O’Brien 8 4 8 – Jason 4 27 – Jeremy
5 50 – John Nahoopii 9 5 00 – Cory 5 19 – Mike
6 89 – Gene Preston 6 6 89z – Zoram
7 63 – Saundra Kirby ** 12
8 19 – Mike Vaughan 13
9 89z – Zoram Ruiz 16 / 14
10 20 – Alex Levin 3 FINISH Heat 3
11 17 – Al Peters 15 1 89 – Gene
12 93 – Matt Rice 17 / 16 2 20 – Alex
13 8 – Jason Davis 11 3 50 – John
14 27 – Jeremy Smith 10 4 63 – Saundra **
15 5AZ – Alex Flores ** 4 5 17 – Al
16 6 – Brian Harrington Jr. 2 6 93 – Matt
17 00 – Cory Lyon 14 / 17
Finishes Main Event Start Position Finish Finish Heat 1/Dash Finish Qualifying Time
LATE MODELS 5 Invert
1 44 – Rick Butler 2 1 77 – Paul Pill Draw
2 61 – Brandon Schilling 3 2 61 – Brandon
3 77 – Paul Banghart 4 3 44 – Rick
4 .05 – John Lashley 1 4 00 – Matt
5 00 – Matt Levin 5 5 .05 – John
Finishes Main Event Start Position Finish Finish Heat 1/Dash Finish Qualifying Time
SUPER LATE MODELS
1 9 – Ron Norman 7 1 39 – Brian 1 10 – Matt 16.027
2 10 – Matt Levin 8 2 77 – Scott 2 9 – Ron 16.156
3 16 – Dustin Jones 3 3 80 – Victor 3 63 – Joe 16.232
4 26 – Dylan Jones ** 12 4 53 – Mike 4 20 – Brandon 16.288
5 80 – Victor Pfluger 10 5 23 – Curtis 5 07 – Chuck 16.336
6 41 – Matt Vincent 13 6 55 – Rick 6 16 – Dustin 16.370
7 07 – Chuck Wares 4 7 77 – Scott ** 16.374
8 77 – Scott Strachan ** 2 8 23 – Curtis 16.464
9 01 – Ron Searle Jr. 16 9 55 – Rick 16.496
10 39 – Brian Harrington Jr. 13 10 80 – Victor 16.641
11 .05 – John Lashley 14 11 53 – Mike 16.671
12 53 – Mike Foster 11 12 26 – Dylan ** 16.738
13 23 – Curtis Lansing 1 13 39 – Brian 16.758
14 63 – Joe Paladenic 6 14 .05 – John 16.852
15 55 – Rick Butler 9 15 41 – Matt 17.101
16 20 – Brandon Schilling 5 16 01 – Ron BROKE
TOP