Results- April 1, 2017

/ / Latest posts

TUCSON SPEEDWAY RESULTS-
April 1, 2017

4/1/17 SM
**= Contender for Rookie of the Year
       

Super Lates

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 50 Laps 10 Invert
1 20 – Brandon Schilling 6 1 22 – Paul B 1 4 – Ricky B 1 4 – Ricky B 15.829
2 26 – Dylan Jones 4 2 29c – Keith L 2 23 – Curtis L 2 61 – JD White 15.909
3 51 – Sean Bray ** 13 3 6 – Dane J 3 07 – Chuck W 3 7 – Ron E 15.974
4 10 – Ron Searle Jr. DNQ 4 25 – Brandon F ** 4 26 – Dylan J 4 07 – Chuck W 15.986
5 07 – Chuck Wares 7 5 51 – Sean B ** 5 61 – JD White 5 20 – Brandon S 16.000
6 6 – Dane Jorgenson 1 6 3 – Tim B 6 20 – Brandon S 6 23 – Curtis L 16.028
7 25 – Brandon Farrington ** 11 7 13 – Ned C 7 47 – Cassie G 7 26 – Dylan J 16.266
8 7 – Ron Eaton 8 8 10 – Ron S – DNS 8 7 – Ron E 8 47 – Cassie G 16.316
9 47 – Cassie Gannis 3 9 88 – John L – DNS 9 6 – Dane J 16.368
10 3 – Tim Blodgett 15 10 22 – Paul B 16.398
11 23 – Curtis Lansing 5 11 25 – Brandon F ** 16.421
12 13 – Ned Champine 14 12 29c – Keith L ** 16.473
13 22 – Paul Banghart 2 13 51 – Sean Bray ** 16.595
14 4 – Ricky Bogart 10 14 13 – Ned C 17.472
15 29c – Keith Lopez 12 15 3 – Tim B 17.702
16 61 – JD White 9 16 10 – Ron S Jr DNQ
17 88 – John Lashley – DNS DNQ 17 88 – John L Broke

Modifieds

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 25 Laps 6 Invert
1 5 – Ron Schreiner 10 1 28 – David L 1 3ss – Austin S 1 Pill Draw
2 3ss – Austin Stewart 6 2 26 – Ricky P ** 2 69 – Bill E 2
3 27x – Bob Cramb 5 3 17 – EK Ongley 3 27x – Bob C 3
4 28 – David Levitt 3 4 94 – Matt R 4 5 – Ron S 4
5 16 – Gary Goodrich Jr. ** 1 5 24 – Bill K ** 5 33 – Paul F Jr. 5
6 22 – Dwayne Hogan 4 6 17x – Jim R 6 96 – Loren S 6
7 26 – Ricky Price ** 2 7 21x – Rod H 7
8 47 – Denny Arcas 7 8
9 20s – Scott Walker 12 FINISH Heat 3 9
10 96 – Loren Sheffield 16 10
11 9 – Josh Strango 19 1 22 – Dwayne H 11
12 19 – Jeff Bennett 20 2 16 – Gary G Jr ** 12
13 17 – EK Ongley 8 3 47 – Denny A 13
14 94 – Matt Rice 9 4 20s – Scott W 14
15 21x – Rod Hiestand 17 5 63 – Devin D ** 15
16 0 – Dan Clarke 18 6 0 – Dan C 16
17 33 – Paul French Jr. 11 7 19 – Jeff B 17
18 63 – Devin Dafoe ** 13 8 9 – Josh S 18
19 17x – Jim Rogel 15 19
20 24 – Bill Kusar ** 14 20
21 69 – Bill Engle – DNS DNS 21

Hornets

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 20 Laps 4 Invert
1 18 – Brandon Olds 5 1 18 – Brandon O 1 5M – Jalen R ** 1 Pill Draw
2 3 – Robert Partin Jr. 2 2 3 – Robert P Jr. 2 21x – Tish H 2
3 21x – Tish Hiestand 3 3 78 – PJ Haro ** 3 8 – Tim O 3
4 11 – Joey Searle 4 4 63 – Chris M ** 4 52 – Jacob C ** 4
5 38z – Jerome Zane 1 5 80 – Tony H 5 44 – Jacob O 5
6 8 – Tim Olds 7 6 17 – Rusty S 6 13 – Steven B 6
7 52 – Jacob Corneliusen ** 10 7
8 80 – Tony Helm 11 FINISH Heat 3 8
9 44 – Jacob Olsen 13 9
10 47 – Vincent Yesue 12 1 11 – Joe S 10
11 9 – Robert Reid ** 15 2 38z – Jerome Z 11
12 5M – Jalen Rice ** 6 3 2 – Phillip L 12
13 13 – Steven Bickford 16 4 47 – Vincent Y 13
14 78 – PJ Haro ** 8 5 9 – Robert R ** 14
15 63 – Chris Mercer ** 14 15
16 17 – Rusty Smith 17 16
17 2 – Phillip Lopez 9

Legends

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES 15 Laps No Invert
1 7 – Brad Peterson 2 1 NO Heats 1 Pill Draw
2 22 – Don Zoll Jr. 4 2 2
3 73 – Micaela Goree ** 6 3 3
4 45 – Jim Fletcher 5 4 4
5 11 – Tom Scott 3 5 5
6 13 – Geno Genemantas ** 1 6 6

Bandoleros

Main Event
Start Position FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Heat 1 FINISH Qualifying
FINISHES Top 3
1 24G –  Gabby Valenzuela 1 1 NO Heats 1 Pill Draw
2 23 – Adam Farr 5 2 2
3 43 – Bryceton Meyer 4 3 3
4 20 – Gage McCoy ** 2
5 41 – Anika O’Brien 3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *